SUBSCRIBE & PRIVACY POLICY//

IF YOU WISH TO SUBSCRIBE TO OUR INTERMITTANT NEWSLETTER PLEASE ENTER YOUR DETAILS BELOW.

A verification email will be sent to your address shortly with instructions on how to confirm your subscription.



PRIVACY POLICY//
Portland Green Cultural Projects Ltd
102 Westminster Bridge Rd, London SE1
+447958542913
admin@portlandgreen.com

What type of information we have//
We currently collect and process the following information:
• Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How we get the information and why we have it//
Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you because in the past you were in a contractual relationship with us, followed our activities, received our newsletter, enquired after our services, attended an event, came into direct contact with us, or we partnered with each other.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)// the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting admin@portlandgreen.com
(b) We have a contractual obligation to you.

What we do with the information we have//
We use the information that you have given us in order to keep you informed of our activities.

How we store your information//
Your information is securely stored on our server in the UK.
We retain the personal data processed by us in a live environment for as long as is considered necessary for the purpose(s) for which it was collected (including as required by applicable law or regulation).

Your data protection rights//
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us at admin@portlandgreen.com if you wish to make a request.

How to complain//
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

You can connect with us a the following sites: